Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Altona Bisons201550.750-7-48-11366.80844.20
Pembina Valley Orioles191450.7370.59-05-51447.58894.68
Elmwood Giants171250.7061.55-27-31056.18673.94
St. James A's16970.5624.05-44-3633.94774.81
Carillon Sultans188100.4446.05-43-6935.171146.33
Interlake Blue Jays198110.4216.55-43-71306.841135.95
St. Boniface Legionaires152130.13310.51-81-5473.131429.47
Winnipeg South183150.16711.01-72-8764.221086.00

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

Winnipeg Free Press Article May 9, 2019

May 15, 2019   read more

MEDIA RELEASE – 2018 MJBL SEASON PREVIEW

April 26, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Interlake Blue Jays
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2017 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

64414

Weather