Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Elmwood Giants6510.833-4-01-1528.67183.00
Carillon Sultans5320.6001.52-01-2224.40255.00
Interlake Blue Jays6330.5002.02-01-3254.17437.17
St. Boniface Legionaires0000.0002.00-00-000.0000.00
Altona Bisons9450.4442.53-21-3313.44323.56
Pembina Valley Orioles3120.3332.51-10-1103.33124.00
Winnipeg South3120.3332.50-11-162.00103.33
St. James A's2020.0003.00-10-194.50157.50

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


News

Winnipeg Free Press Article May 9, 2019

May 15, 2019   read more

MEDIA RELEASE – 2018 MJBL SEASON PREVIEW

April 26, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Interlake Blue Jays
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2017 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

84198

Weather