Date: Sun, Jun 24/18, 1:00pm
Location: Game 78
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Carillon Sultans 0000310460
Altona Bisons 1400000572

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
3 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
4 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
3 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
3 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
4 4 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 .750 .000 .500 .500 1.250 0
1 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
2 4 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 2 1.000 .750 .750 .500 1.750 0
4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 1.000 .250 .250 .500 0
1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
2 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
3 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
TOTALS 50 64 13 9 13 11 11 2 0 0 4 1 7 2 1 0 15 .300 .800 .413 .260 .713 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
0 1 0 1 0 0 6 29 7 5 5 4 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.5 0.241 5.83 1.83 0
1 0 0 1 1 0 7 35 6 4 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.0 0.171 3.00 1.86 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 13 64 13 9 8 11 13 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1.2 0.203 4.31 1.85 0



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

12206342

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. James A's242040.833-
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Brandon Marlins191270.6325.5
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2410140.41710.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0