Date: Sun, May 13/07, 2:00pm
Location: Game 3
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. Boniface Legionaires 0002600840
Pembina Valley Orioles 0600000650

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Dale Fehr (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .200 .000 .200 0
Andrew Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Chris Moffatt (Pembina Valley Orioles) 1 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Marlin Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Keith Hoeppner (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Cam Mayert (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Chris Menzies (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Curtis Warkentin (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 2 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 .667 .000 .750 .667 1.417 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 48 58 8 11 9 6 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 4 0 0 8 .167 .000 .310 .167 .477 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Anthony Friesen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 26 4 8 1 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.7 0.154 1.00 1.00 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.33 8 2 6 4 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.2 0.250 21.05 5.26 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 0 0 0 5.67 19 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 0.158 0.00 0.88 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 14 53 9 14 5 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 0.170 2.50 1.36 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17318143

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st December, 2022
Broken Clouds
-6.62°C-8.31°C
Wind: 5.81 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5