Date: Fri, May 18/07, 7:00pm
Location: Game 7
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Carillon Sultans 00000--022
St. Boniface Legionaires 0235---10110

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Matt Borgford (Carillon Sultans) 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Shaun McLarty (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tim Penner (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Matt Lepage (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Landon Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Dallen Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Myles Hiebert (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Byron Dueck (Carillon Sultans) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Paul Warkentin (Carillon Sultans) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 .667 1.000 .750 .667 1.417 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 .667 1.000 .667 .667 1.333 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 41 46 11 9 7 5 11 0 0 0 2 1 8 0 0 0 11 .268 .667 .348 .268 .616 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Shaun McLarty (Carillon Sultans) 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 27 11 10 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.3 0.407 12.25 3.50 0
Heath Lee (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 1 1 1 5 17 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.118 0.00 0.80 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 2 1 9 44 13 10 7 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 0.295 5.44 2.00 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17611262

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

8th February, 2023
Overcast Clouds
-6.62°C-6.62°C
Wind: 1.38 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5