Date: Thu, Jul 12/07, 1:00pm
Location: Game 12
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Interlake Knights 0000200272
St. Boniface Legionaires 100014-652

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Billy Frost (Interlake Knights) 3 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Josh Stolar (Interlake Knights) 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tyler Bouchard (Interlake Knights) 4 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Catlin Eshelman (Interlake Knights) 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Mike Buffie (Interlake Knights) 3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Eku Malcolm (Interlake Knights) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Justin Harrison (Interlake Knights) 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Jeff Crassweller (Elmwood Giants) 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 1.000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 .500 1.000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 42 55 10 8 11 8 10 0 0 0 4 0 7 1 3 1 10 .238 1.000 .373 .238 .611 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Josh Stolar (Interlake Knights) 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 26 5 6 5 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.8 0.192 5.83 1.50 0
Chris Norquay (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 25 7 2 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.280 2.33 1.67 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.000 0.00 1.00 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 13 54 12 8 7 8 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.4 0.222 3.77 1.54 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17318006

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st December, 2022
Few Clouds
-7.73°C-8.31°C
Wind: 6.17 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5