Date: Mon, Jul 2/07, 4:00pm
Location: Game 82
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. James As 1100002470
St. Boniface Legionaires 2220010780

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Matt Hendrikson (St. James As) 3 4 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .750 .667 1.750 0
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Matt Risk (St. James As) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Steven Grey (St. James As) 3 4 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .250 .000 .250 0
David Cameron (St. James As) 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .333 .333 1.000 0
Kyle Dow (St. James As) 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Ryan McCrady (St. James As) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 1.000 .000 .500 .500 1.500 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Kiel Armstrong (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Kellen Burman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Heath Lee (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .667 .667 1.667 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 1.500 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.500 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 41 54 13 10 5 10 8 4 1 0 4 0 6 3 0 0 19 .463 1.000 .481 .317 .945 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Matt Hendrikson (St. James As) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.000 7.00 3.00 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 29 7 4 3 4 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.241 3.00 1.57 0
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 8 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.375 14.00 6.00 0
Matt Risk (St. James As) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 9 5 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.556 5.25 1.25 0
TOTALS 0 2 0 2 1 0 13 53 15 11 9 10 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.9 0.283 4.85 1.92 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17611267

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

8th February, 2023
Overcast Clouds
-6.62°C-6.62°C
Wind: 1.38 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5