Date: Wed, Jul 4/07, 7:00pm
Location: Game 85
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Altona Bisons -------340
St. Boniface Legionaires -------483

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Matt Falk (Altona Bisons) 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Kelvin Heppner (Altona Bisons) 3 4 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .750 .667 1.417 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Kevin Giesbrecht (Altona Bisons) 2 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Scott Peters (Altona Bisons) 2 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Brett Hiebert (Altona Bisons) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .750 .500 1.250 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 1.000 .000 .750 .750 1.750 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kellen Burman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.000 1.000 .667 .000 1.667 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kiel Armstrong (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
TOTALS 38 50 12 6 6 8 11 1 0 0 4 0 4 2 2 0 13 .342 1.000 .458 .316 .800 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 0 0 1 0 0 5.33 13 2 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.154 1.31 0.75 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.67 10 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.100 4.19 1.80 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 24 8 4 3 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 0.333 3.50 2.00 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 1 0 13 47 11 7 5 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.1 0.234 2.69 1.46 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17318019

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st December, 2022
Few Clouds
-7.73°C-8.31°C
Wind: 6.17 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5