Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 10/17 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
May 17/17 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 24/17 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 1.000 .500 .000 .500 0
May 28/17 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 31/17 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 21/17 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 23/17 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 28/17 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 4/17 3 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 7/17 2 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jul 9/17 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 9/17 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 10/17 3 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Jul 16/17 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 27 30 2 4 15 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 14 2 .074 1.000 .194 .074 .268 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 28/17 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 27 6 5 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.4 2.8 1.4 0.5 0.222 7.00 1.60 0
Jun 23/17 0 1 0 1 1 0 7.33 26 4 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3.8 1.9 1.0 0.5 0.154 1.91 0.82 0
Jun 28/17 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 23 6 5 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 7.0 5.8 5.8 1.0 0.261 5.83 1.83 0
Jul 4/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.000 0.00 0.00 0
Jul 9/17 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.67 13 2 7 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5.2 7.9 2.6 0.3 0.154 2.62 1.87 0
Jul 13/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3 5 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 21.0 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.600 21.00 7.00 0
Jul 16/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 1 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.0 21.0 0.0 0.0 0.111 21.00 4.00 0
Jul 16/17 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.67 12 1 4 4 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4.2 25.1 8.4 0.3 0.083 16.77 4.19 0
TOTALS 0 4 0 4 2 0 25.67 118 23 31 23 25 11 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 8 6.3 6.8 3.0 0.4 0.195 6.27 1.87 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11541482

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons2410140.4178.5
Brandon Marlins241680.6672.5
Carillon Sultans2412120.5006.5
Elmwood Giants241770.7081.5
Interlake Blue Jays247161.31211.0
Pembina Valley Orioles249150.3759.5
St. Boniface Legionaires246180.25012.5
St. James A's241851.771-