Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 13/18 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 21/18 3 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
May 27/18 3 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 8/18 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 10/18 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 10/18 1 4 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .750 .000 .750 0
Jun 24/18 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 24/18 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 .000 .500 .500 1.500 0
Jul 8/18 2 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Jul 8/18 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
Jul 9/18 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 21 28 4 3 8 6 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 11 5 .238 1.000 .370 .190 .608 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 21/18 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 6 8 7 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.4 7.0 4.2 0.6 0.000 9.80 2.20 0
May 27/18 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 7 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 35.0 21.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 35.00 8.00 0
Jun 22/18 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 26 6 7 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 8.4 5.6 1.4 0.2 0.231 9.80 2.00 0
Jun 10/18 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.67 6 4 3 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 41.8 20.9 10.4 0.5 0.667 31.34 8.96 0
Jul 9/18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.33 6 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0.0 84.8 0.0 0.0 0.000 42.42 12.12 0
May 13/18 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4.7 4.7 7.0 1.5 0.000 2.33 1.33 0
TOTALS 0 4 0 4 0 0 15 38 23 28 25 20 8 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 6 10.7 9.3 3.7 0.4 0.605 11.67 2.87 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

12208782

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0
Brandon Marlins191270.6325.5
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2410140.41710.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
St. James A's242040.833-