Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 10/18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 13/18 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
May 16/18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 21/18 3 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
May 23/18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 25/18 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Jun 3/18 4 4 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Jun 7/18 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 13/18 5 5 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 .400 .000 .400 .400 .800 0
Jun 20/18 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Jun 20/18 4 4 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jun 22/18 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 4/18 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Jul 9/18 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
TOTALS 35 38 11 4 3 1 11 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 2 0 14 11 .314 .000 .333 .314 .648 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Jul 4/18 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0.0 14.0 0.0 0.000 0.00 0.00 0
TOTALS 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 0.0 14.0 0.0 0.000 0.00 0.00 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Thu Aug 1/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 9
St. Boniface Legionaires 7
Wed Jul 31/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 8
Elmwood Giants 0
Mon Jul 29/19 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 11
St. Boniface Legionaires 6
Sun Jul 28/19 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Fri Jul 26/19 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
Elmwood Giants 10
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

11541471

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0
Brandon Marlins191270.6325.5
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2410140.41710.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
St. James A's242040.833-