Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Jun 1/08 2 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Jun 1/08 4 4 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 6 1.500 .000 .750 .750 2.250 0
Jun 8/08 2 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Jun 8/08 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 11/08 2 3 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Jun 15/08 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 15/08 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 4 2.000 .000 .667 .500 2.667 0
Jun 20/08 3 5 2 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 3 1.000 .000 .800 .667 1.800 0
Jun 21/08 4 4 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 10 2.500 .000 .750 .750 3.250 0
Jun 22/08 3 4 3 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 1.667 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.667 0
Jun 22/08 2 4 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1.500 .000 1.000 1.000 2.500 0
Jul 6/08 4 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jul 6/08 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jul 10/08 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 1.000 .333 .000 .333 0
Jul 11/08 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
TOTALS 41 53 21 14 2 6 12 5 0 4 4 0 16 6 0 0 15 38 .927 1.000 .623 .512 1.549 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Jun 21/08 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.250 0.00 1.00 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.250 0.00 1.00 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Wed Jun 29/22 8:00pm:
Altona Bisons 10
Winnipeg South 7
Wed Jun 29/22 7:30pm:
St Boniface 14
Interlake Blue Jays 1
Tue Jun 28/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 7
Carillon Sultans 3
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Altona Bisons 7
Pembina Valley Orioles 6
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
St. James A's 15
Winnipeg South 2
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 0
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Upcoming Games
Thu Jun 30/22 7:00pm:
@ Game 24 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Thu Jun 30/22 9:00pm:
@ Game 25 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Fri Jul 1/22 11:00am:
@ Game 22 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Fri Jul 1/22 2:00pm:
@ Game 23 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 80
Altona Bisons -
Carillon Sultans -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 82
St Boniface -
Elmwood Giants -
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

16554747

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

30th June, 2022
Few Clouds
20.03°C18.91°C
Wind: 10.29 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons312290.7104.0
Carillon Sultans267190.26916.5
Elmwood Giants312290.7104.0
Interlake Blue Jays296230.20719.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2914150.48311.0
St. Boniface Legionaires292540.862-
St. James As285230.17919.5