Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 18/09 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 18/09 1 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
TOTALS 5 8 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 .000 .000 .286 .000 .286 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 24/09 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.33 7 3 7 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.8 26.3 5.3 0.2 0.429 36.84 6.02 0
TOTALS 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.33 7 3 7 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.8 26.3 5.3 0.2 0.429 36.84 6.02 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Wed Jun 29/22 8:00pm:
Altona Bisons 10
Winnipeg South 7
Wed Jun 29/22 7:30pm:
St Boniface 14
Interlake Blue Jays 1
Tue Jun 28/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 7
Carillon Sultans 3
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Altona Bisons 7
Pembina Valley Orioles 6
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
St. James A's 15
Winnipeg South 2
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 0
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Upcoming Games
Thu Jun 30/22 7:00pm:
@ Game 24 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Thu Jun 30/22 9:00pm:
@ Game 25 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Fri Jul 1/22 11:00am:
@ Game 22 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Fri Jul 1/22 2:00pm:
@ Game 23 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 80
Altona Bisons -
Carillon Sultans -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 82
St Boniface -
Elmwood Giants -
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

16554788

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

30th June, 2022
Few Clouds
20.55°C18.91°C
Wind: 10.29 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons251780.6801.0
Elmwood Giants2514110.5604.0
Interlake Blue Jays259160.3609.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2513120.5205.0
St. Boniface Legionaires251870.720-
St. James As254210.16014.0