Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 18/09 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
May 18/09 1 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
TOTALS 5 8 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 .000 .000 .286 .000 .286 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 24/09 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.33 7 3 7 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.8 26.3 5.3 0.2 0.429 36.84 6.02 0
TOTALS 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.33 7 3 7 7 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.8 26.3 5.3 0.2 0.429 36.84 6.02 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17045702

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st October, 2022
Overcast Clouds
12.04°C11.99°C
Wind: 3.09 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons251780.6801.0
Elmwood Giants2514110.5604.0
Interlake Blue Jays259160.3609.0
Pembina Valley Orioles2513120.5205.0
St. Boniface Legionaires251870.720-
St. James As254210.16014.0