Roster:
 

Players

# Name 
Ryan Botterill
Matt Boychuk
11 Tanner Boyle
Connor Cory
5 Jesse Doswell
12 Simon Friesen
14 Jayden Gerbrandt
3 Ethan Giesbrecht
Caleb Giesbrecht
Matt Giesbrecht
6 Braden Hildebrand
7 Isaiah Letkeman
70 Maddux Mateychuk
23 Arlen Peters
12 Trent Peters
22 Dawson Rempel
Griffin Rempel
3 Jason Suderman
20 Xerces Tabunar
24 Damon Thiessen


Upcoming Games
Sun Jul 5/20 1:00pm:
@ Game 21
Carillon Sultans -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 5/20 3:00pm:
@ Game 19
Winnipeg South -
Altona Bisons -
Sun Jul 5/20 4:00pm:
@ Game 22
Carillon Sultans -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 5/20 6:00pm:
@ Game 20
Winnipeg South -
Altona Bisons -
Wed Jul 8/20 7:00pm:
@ Game 25
St. James A's -
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Wed Jul 8/20 7:00pm:
@ Game 26
Altona Bisons -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Recent Results
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 12
St. James A's 0
Fri Jul 3/20 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 6
St. Boniface Legionaires 1
Wed Jul 1/20 6:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 5
Altona Bisons 2
Wed Jul 1/20 6:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 9
Pembina Valley Orioles 16
Wed Jul 1/20 6:00pm:
St. James A's 6
Winnipeg South 6
Wed Jul 1/20 6:00pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 12
St. Boniface Legionaires 4
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

12383195

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons3120.3332.5
Carillon Sultans3120.3332.5
Elmwood Giants8620.750-
Interlake Blue Jays7340.4292.5
Pembina Valley Orioles7430.5711.5
St. Boniface Legionaires12660.5002.0
St. James A's2020.0003.0
Winnipeg South0000.0002.0