Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Altona Bisons181170.6115.57-24-5955.281106.11
Carillon Sultans18891.4728.03-55-4915.061055.83
Elmwood Giants181611.917-9-07-11789.89472.61
Interlake Blue Jays185130.27811.53-62-7854.721206.67
Pembina Valley Orioles187110.3899.55-42-7925.111126.22
St. James A's188100.4448.55-43-61025.67985.44
Winnipeg South187110.3899.53-64-51096.061608.89

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17045819

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st October, 2022
Overcast Clouds
12.04°C11.99°C
Wind: 4.63 meter/sec