2022 May 19
 
Play ball!


Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Wed Jun 29/22 8:00pm:
Altona Bisons 10
Winnipeg South 7
Wed Jun 29/22 7:30pm:
St Boniface 14
Interlake Blue Jays 1
Tue Jun 28/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 7
Carillon Sultans 3
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Altona Bisons 7
Pembina Valley Orioles 6
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
St. James A's 15
Winnipeg South 2
Sun Jun 26/22 4:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 0
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Upcoming Games
Thu Jun 30/22 7:00pm:
@ Game 24 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Thu Jun 30/22 9:00pm:
@ Game 25 - ppd
Carillon Sultans -
Winnipeg South -
Fri Jul 1/22 11:00am:
@ Game 22 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Fri Jul 1/22 2:00pm:
@ Game 23 - from May 29
Elmwood Giants -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 80
Altona Bisons -
Carillon Sultans -
Sun Jul 3/22 1:00pm:
@ Game 82
St Boniface -
Elmwood Giants -
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

16555314

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

30th June, 2022
Few Clouds
20.04°C19.45°C
Wind: 6.71 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants141220.857-
St. James A's141130.7861.0
Altona Bisons171160.6472.5
St Boniface14770.5005.0
Carillon Sultans14581.3936.5
Pembina Valley Orioles177100.4126.5
Winnipeg South13391.2698.0
Interlake Blue Jays152130.13310.5