Congratulations St. James A's - 2017 MJBL Champions and Brandon Marlins - 2017 Western Champions

 

MJBL AWARD WINNERS

MVP-Cole Armstrong-StJ

Top Pitcher-Garret Virtue-StB 

Def POY-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

Rookie of the Year-Liam Lenton-Car 

Top Mgr-Adam Kirk-Int 

Batting Champ-Brady Nault-StJ

Umpire of the Year-David Forde 

Halford Award-Nate Smith-Alt 

David Bowles-Garret Virtue-StB 

Jacobucci Domes-Clark Whelpton-Bdn

 

MJBL ALLSTARS 

 

C-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

1B-Adam Nocita-Elm 

2B-Wyatt Kemball-StJ 

SS-Cole Armstrong-StJ 

3B-Drake Pilat-Elm 

 

OF-Marshal Burgess-Bdn 

OF-Nathan Agar-StB 

OF-Brady Nault-StJ 

DH-Troy Martyniuk-StJ 

UT-Troy Martynuik StJ

LHP-Nate Smith-Alt 

RHP-Garret Virtue-StB

 

 



Upcoming Games
Tue Jun 19/18 1:00pm:
@ Game 54 - from Jun 9
Brandon Marlins -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Tue Jun 19/18 4:00pm:
@ Game 55 - from Jun 9
Brandon Marlins -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Wed Jun 20/18 6:35pm:
@ Game 64 from just n 15
Elmwood Giants -
St. James A's -
Wed Jun 20/18 7:00pm:
@ Game 20 - from May 18
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Carillon Sultans -
Wed Jun 20/18 7:00pm:
@ Game 69
St. James A's -
Elmwood Giants -
Thu Jun 21/18 7:30pm:
@ Game 17 from May 17
Interlake Blue Jays -
Brandon Marlins -
Recent Results
Sun Jun 17/18 4:00pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Pembina Valley Orioles 4
Sun Jun 17/18 4:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 12
St. Boniface Legionaires 5
Sun Jun 17/18 1:00pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 5
Pembina Valley Orioles 9
Sun Jun 17/18 1:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
St. Boniface Legionaires 5
Thu Jun 14/18 7:30pm:
Carillon Sultans -
Brandon Marlins -
Wed Jun 13/18 7:30pm:
Altona Bisons 6
Interlake Blue Jays 9
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

10530003

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. James A's171520.882-
Elmwood Giants13940.6924.0
Brandon Marlins8530.6255.5
Pembina Valley Orioles16970.5625.5
Interlake Blue Jays13760.5386.0
Carillon Sultans14590.3578.5
St. Boniface Legionaires154110.26710.0
Altona Bisons162140.12512.5