Congratulations St. James A's - 2017 MJBL Champions and Brandon Marlins - 2017 Western Champions

 

MJBL AWARD WINNERS

MVP-Cole Armstrong-StJ

Top Pitcher-Garret Virtue-StB 

Def POY-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

Rookie of the Year-Liam Lenton-Car 

Top Mgr-Adam Kirk-Int 

Batting Champ-Brady Nault-StJ

Umpire of the Year-David Forde 

Halford Award-Nate Smith-Alt 

David Bowles-Garret Virtue-StB 

Jacobucci Domes-Clark Whelpton-Bdn

 

MJBL ALLSTARS 

 

C-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

1B-Adam Nocita-Elm 

2B-Wyatt Kemball-StJ 

SS-Cole Armstrong-StJ 

3B-Drake Pilat-Elm 

 

OF-Marshal Burgess-Bdn 

OF-Nathan Agar-StB 

OF-Brady Nault-StJ 

DH-Troy Martyniuk-StJ 

UT-Troy Martynuik StJ

LHP-Nate Smith-Alt 

RHP-Garret Virtue-StB

 

 



Upcoming Games
Thu Jul 19/18 8:00pm:
@ Series A
Elmwood Giants -
Altona Bisons -
Fri Jul 20/18 7:00pm:
@ Series B
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Fri Jul 20/18 7:00pm:
@ Series C
Carillon Sultans -
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Fri Jul 20/18 8:00pm:
@ Series A
Altona Bisons -
Elmwood Giants -
Sat Jul 21/18 7:00pm:
@ Series B
Interlake Blue Jays -
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Sat Jul 21/18 7:00pm:
@ Series C
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Carillon Sultans -
Recent Results
Mon Jul 16/18 9:30pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 2
Interlake Blue Jays 4
Mon Jul 16/18 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 1
Interlake Blue Jays 6
Sat Jul 14/18 6:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
Brandon Marlins 8
Sat Jul 14/18 3:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 5
Brandon Marlins 1
Fri Jul 13/18 7:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles 2
Altona Bisons 12
Fri Jul 13/18 7:00pm:
St. James A's 5
Interlake Blue Jays 10
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

10594528

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. James A's242040.833-
Elmwood Giants241770.7083.0
Brandon Marlins171160.6475.5
Interlake Blue Jays2413110.5427.0
Carillon Sultans208120.40010.0
Pembina Valley Orioles229130.40910.0
St. Boniface Legionaires236170.26113.5
Altona Bisons245190.20815.0