Name Position Phone Email
Jamie Bettens President  204-299-9267 
Dave Olsen Finance   
Conley Kehler Statistician  204-324-4102 
Curt Letkeman Altona  204 319 0313 
Alex Grenier Carillon  2049811610 
Sheldon Bergman Pembina Valley  2043620335 
Jim Odlum Pembina Valley  2048232495 
Dave Nychyk   204 801-3051   
Ed Kulyk Elmwood  2047714650/2046688662 
Rob Trager Elmwood  204 290-7643   
Kent Klimpke Interlake  2044711397 
Adam Kirk Interlake  2044610593 
Tracy Proctor Interlake  2047944895 
Dino Garroni St. Boniface  2042546406/2049974129 
Dave Pineau St. Boniface  2044705176 
Chad Leskiw St. Boniface  2044851250 
Kyle Neufeld St. Boniface  2049909854 
Greg Schmidt St. James  2047947733 
Derrick Dubell UIC  2049456524/2042226352/2049961076 


Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Wed Aug 4/21 7:30pm:
St. James A's 4
Interlake Blue Jays 3
Wed Aug 4/21 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 7
Winnipeg South 3
Wed Aug 4/21 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
Pembina Valley Orioles 17
Mon Aug 2/21 4:00pm:
Winnipeg South 15
Pembina Valley Orioles 10
Mon Aug 2/21 4:00pm:
Altona Bisons 5
St. James A's 15
Mon Aug 2/21 4:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 12
Interlake Blue Jays 1
Upcoming Games
Fri Aug 6/21 6:30pm:
@ Game 52
Winnipeg South -
Carillon Sultans -
Fri Aug 6/21 7:00pm:
@ Game 53
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sat Aug 7/21 6:00pm:
@ Game 54
St. James A's -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Aug 8/21 1:00pm:
@ Game 55
Elmwood Giants -
Altona Bisons -
Sun Aug 8/21 1:00pm:
@ Game 59
Interlake Blue Jays -
Winnipeg South -
Sun Aug 8/21 4:00pm:
@ Game 56
Elmwood Giants -
Altona Bisons -
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

14793016

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants151311.900-
Altona Bisons151050.6673.5
St. James A's16880.5006.0
Carillon Sultans14581.3937.5
Pembina Valley Orioles15690.4007.5
Winnipeg South14590.3578.0
Interlake Blue Jays133100.2319.5