Name Position Phone Email
Jamie Bettens President  204-299-9267 
Dave Olsen Finance   
Conley Kehler Statistician  204-324-4102 
Curt Letkeman Altona  204 319 0313 
Alex Grenier Carillon  2049811610 
Sheldon Bergman Pembina Valley  2043620335 
Jim Odlum Pembina Valley  2048232495 
Dave Nychyk   204 801-3051   
Ed Kulyk Elmwood  2047714650/2046688662 
Rob Trager Elmwood  204 290-7643   
Kent Klimpke Interlake  2044711397 
Adam Kirk Interlake  2044610593 
Tracy Proctor Interlake  2047944895 
Dino Garroni St. Boniface  2042546406/2049974129 
Dave Pineau St. Boniface  2044705176 
Chad Leskiw St. Boniface  2044851250 
Kyle Neufeld St. Boniface  2049909854 
Greg Schmidt St. James  2047947733 
Derrick Dubell UIC  2049456524/2042226352/2049961076 


Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Recent Results
Mon Aug 24/20 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 4
Elmwood Giants 5
Sun Aug 23/20 3:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 3
Altona Bisons 0
Sat Aug 22/20 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 1
Elmwood Giants 11
Wed Aug 19/20 7:00pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 2
Elmwood Giants 14
Wed Aug 19/20 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 0
Altona Bisons 7
Tue Aug 18/20 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 7
Interlake Blue Jays 10
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

13201437

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants6510.833-
Carillon Sultans5320.6001.5
Interlake Blue Jays6330.5002.0
St. Boniface Legionaires0000.0002.0
Altona Bisons9450.4442.5
Pembina Valley Orioles3120.3332.5
Winnipeg South3120.3332.5
St. James A's2020.0003.0