Date: Sun, May 27/07, 4:00pm
Location: Game 23
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Carillon Sultans 0000102353
Altona Bisons 0010001250

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Matt Borgford (Carillon Sultans) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Matt Lepage (Carillon Sultans) 4 4 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Landon Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
3 4 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Andrew Sawatzky (Altona Bisons) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Bryan Gerbrandt (Carillon Sultans) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Tyler Kornelson (Carillon Sultans) 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
Tim Penner (Carillon Sultans) 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Greg Reimer (Carillon Sultans) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kevin Reimer (Carillon Sultans) 3 4 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
Paul Warkentin (Carillon Sultans) 1 3 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .667 .000 .667 0
Myles Hiebert (Carillon Sultans) 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
(Altona Bisons) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
Curt Martel (Altona Bisons) 3 3 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .667 .667 1.667 0
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kevin Giesbrecht (Altona Bisons) 2 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Scott Peters (Altona Bisons) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Joel Friesen (Altona Bisons) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 41 56 8 5 12 12 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 2 1 0 8 .195 .000 .400 .195 .595 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Matt Lepage (Carillon Sultans) 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 20 4 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.0 0.200 0.00 1.25 0
Landon Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.33 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.000 0.00 0.00 0
0 0 0 1 0 0 3 12 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.083 0.00 1.00 0
Greg Penner (Altona Bisons) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.111 3.50 1.00 0
Andrew Sawatzky (Altona Bisons) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.200 7.00 3.00 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 6 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.333 7.00 3.00 0
Bryan Gerbrandt (Carillon Sultans) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.67 15 1 1 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.067 2.62 2.25 0
TOTALS 1 1 1 2 0 0 14 68 10 5 4 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.1 0.147 2.00 1.57 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17318013

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st December, 2022
Few Clouds
-7.73°C-8.31°C
Wind: 6.17 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5