Date: Sun, Jun 3/07, 1:00pm
Location: Game 39
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. Boniface Legionaires 0000020261
Altona Bisons 310002-650

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Mac Batchelor (Altona Bisons) 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kelvin Heppner (Altona Bisons) 1 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .750 .000 .750 0
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 .667 .000 .500 .333 1.167 0
Scott Peters (Altona Bisons) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Kevin Giesbrecht (Altona Bisons) 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .333 .333 1.333 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .333 .333 1.000 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .333 .000 .333 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 5 6 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .400 1.000 .400 .400 .800 0
TOTALS 39 47 8 6 6 2 5 2 1 0 3 0 4 4 1 0 12 .308 1.000 .311 .205 .619 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 1 0 0 1 1 0 7 30 6 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.200 2.00 0.86 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 33 5 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.152 7.00 1.83 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 2 0 13 63 11 8 8 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 0.175 4.31 1.31 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19822872

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

25th April, 2024
Few Clouds
8.32°C6.73°C
Wind: 0.89 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5