Date: Sun, Jun 10/07, 4:00pm
Location: Game 48
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Pembina Valley Orioles 0030000351
St. Boniface Legionaires 0000100122

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Curtis Warkentin (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .500 .000 .500 0
Marlin Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Andrew Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Chris Moffatt (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Keith Hoeppner (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Cam Mayert (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Abe Fehr (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .333 .000 .333 0
Anthony Friesen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Kelby Friesen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Chris Norquay (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .000 .000 .333 0
TOTALS 50 55 7 4 4 4 8 0 0 0 6 0 3 1 0 0 8 .160 1.000 .218 .140 .378 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Marlin Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 1 0 0 1 1 0 7 23 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.087 1.00 0.57 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 27 5 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.185 3.00 1.14 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 2 0 14 50 7 4 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.140 2.00 0.86 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19822844

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

25th April, 2024
Few Clouds
7.77°C5.99°C
Wind: 7.2 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5