Date: Sun, Jun 24/07, 4:00pm
Location: Game 74
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Elmwood Giants 0011000261
St. Boniface Legionaires 022010-5112

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
4 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 .750 .000 .250 .250 1.000 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Bryan McIntyre (Elmwood Giants) 3 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Heath Lee (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jon Ali (Elmwood Giants) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
4 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Keith Sigurdson (Elmwood Giants) 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Kyle Cruickshank (Elmwood Giants) 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Adam Lachuta (Elmwood Giants) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Ben McLeod (Elmwood Giants) 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 0
Ryan Vosters (Elmwood Giants) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Cody Hunter (Elmwood Giants) 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Duncan Sourisseau (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .333 .333 1.000 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 .667 1.000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 1.000 .333 .333 .667 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 5 2.500 .500 1.000 1.000 3.500 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
David Glass (St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
TOTALS 48 54 16 7 11 4 13 3 1 0 4 1 7 1 0 1 22 .458 .800 .396 .333 .855 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 19 4 2 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.211 2.80 1.40 0
Heath Lee (St. Boniface Legionaires) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 10 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.200 0.00 1.50 0
Jon Ali (Elmwood Giants) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 17 8 4 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.471 5.25 2.00 0
TOTALS 1 1 1 2 0 0 11 46 14 6 5 4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.0 0.304 3.18 1.64 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17318414

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

1st December, 2022
Broken Clouds
-6.62°C-8.31°C
Wind: 5.36 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5