Date: Sun, Jul 15/07, 4:00pm
Location: Game 105
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. Boniface Legionaires 0001040531
Pembina Valley Orioles 2001000392

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Curtis Warkentin (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Keith Hoeppner (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1.000 .000 .500 .500 1.500 0
Chris Moffatt (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 4 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .750 .500 1.250 0
Mike Mutcheson (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .250 .000 .583 0
Justin Falk (Pembina Valley Orioles) 4 4 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 1.250 .000 .500 .500 1.750 0
Marlin Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Andrew Froese (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Cam Mayert (Pembina Valley Orioles) 3 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .667 .667 1.333 0
Chris Menzies (Pembina Valley Orioles) 2 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Ian Jansen (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .200 .000 .200 0
Patrick Marion (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 4 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Keith Melo (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Daniel Carter (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 4 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .500 .000 .500 0
Kiel Armstrong (St. Boniface Legionaires) 4 5 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .250 .000 .400 .250 .650 0
Kellen Burman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 .000 1.000 .500 .000 .500 0
Josh Malcolmson (St. Boniface Legionaires) 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
(St. Boniface Legionaires) 3 5 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .400 .000 .400 0
Evan Hardman (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 51 67 12 8 8 10 10 4 0 0 3 0 9 4 2 0 18 .353 1.000 .400 .235 .753 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Anthony Friesen (Pembina Valley Orioles) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 15 1 1 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.3 0.067 0.00 1.00 0
Dale Fehr (Pembina Valley Orioles) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8 2 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0 0.250 2.33 1.33 0
JM Habeck (St. Boniface Legionaires) 1 0 0 1 0 0 7 28 7 3 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.250 1.00 1.71 0
TOTALS 1 1 0 2 0 0 14 51 10 8 2 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.196 1.00 1.43 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19822854

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

25th April, 2024
Few Clouds
7.77°C5.99°C
Wind: 7.2 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302280.733-
Carillon Sultans2919100.6552.5
St. Boniface Legionaires3016140.5336.0
Altona Bisons3015150.5007.0
Interlake Knights3014160.4678.0
St. James As3010200.33312.0
Pembina Valley Orioles298210.27613.5