Date: Wed, Jun 14/06, 7:00pm
Location: Game #46
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
St. James As 0000050560
Altona Bisons 00323201092

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 4 5 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .250 .000 .400 .250 .650 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 3 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1.000 .000 .500 .333 1.500 0
(Altona Bisons) 4 4 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
David Cameron (St. James As) 3 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Steven Grey (St. James As) 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
TOTALS 19 23 6 4 3 3 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 .263 1.000 .409 .316 .672 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Jamie Fardy (St. James As) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.000 14.00 5.00 0
TOTALS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.000 14.00 5.00 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

20025272

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

22nd June, 2024
Broken Clouds
16.66°C15.01°C
Wind: 2.06 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302460.800-
Interlake Knights3018120.6006.0
Carillon Sultans2917120.5866.5
Pembina Valley Orioles2911180.37912.5
Altona Bisons3011190.36713.0
St. James As308220.26716.0