Date: Sun, Jun 25/06, 4:00pm
Location: Game #60
  1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
R H E
Carillon Sultans 11450001112-
Altona Bisons 0010000171

Hitting

Player AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
Justin Voth (Altona Bisons) 3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
John Elias (Altona Bisons) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .500 .000 .500 0
(Altona Bisons) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Curt Martel (Altona Bisons) 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Matt Borgford (Carillon Sultans) 4 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Jamie Penner (Carillon Sultans) 3 4 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .000 .500 .333 .833 0
John Lawrence (Carillon Sultans) 4 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 .500 .000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Matt Lepage (Carillon Sultans) 3 4 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 .667 .000 .750 .667 1.417 0
Kevin Reimer (Carillon Sultans) 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 .500 1.000 .500 .500 1.000 0
Kevin Challoner (Carillon Sultans) 3 4 2 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 .667 .000 .750 .667 1.417 0
Tim Penner (Carillon Sultans) 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
Dallen Klassen (Carillon Sultans) 1 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .667 .000 .667 0
Shawn Mclarty (Carillon Sultans) 2 3 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 5 2.500 .000 1.000 1.000 3.500 0
TOTALS 32 41 13 11 4 6 11 1 1 0 4 1 9 2 1 0 16 .500 .800 .525 .406 1.025 0

Pitching

Player W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
Tyler Kornelson (Carillon Sultans) 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 23 7 1 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.304 1.40 1.80 0
TOTALS 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 23 7 1 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0 0.304 1.40 1.80 0



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

20025402

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

22nd June, 2024
Broken Clouds
16.04°C15.03°C
Wind: 2.06 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Elmwood Giants302460.800-
Interlake Knights3018120.6006.0
Carillon Sultans2917120.5866.5
Pembina Valley Orioles2911180.37912.5
Altona Bisons3011190.36713.0
St. James As308220.26716.0