Hitting

Game AB PA H R K BB 1B 2B 3B HR SB CS RBI HP SAC DP G TB Slug SB% OB% AVG OPS RK
May 9/10 1 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1.000 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
May 9/10 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
May 14/10 2 3 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
May 16/10 4 5 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 1.500 .000 .600 .500 2.100 0
May 19/10 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .333 .000 .333 0
May 21/10 3 3 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 1.000 1.000 .667 .667 1.667 0
May 24/10 4 4 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 5 1.250 .000 .500 .500 1.750 0
May 24/10 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .250 .000 .250 0
Jun 2/10 3 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 .667 .000 .333 .333 1.000 0
Jun 6/10 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 6/10 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 9/10 3 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jun 13/10 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 13/10 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 16/10 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jun 20/10 2 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .500 .000 .500 0
Jun 23/10 2 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .000 .667 .500 1.167 0
Jun 27/10 2 3 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1.000 .000 1.000 1.000 2.000 0
Jun 30/10 4 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .000 .250 .250 .500 0
Jul 2/10 3 3 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 1.000 .000 .667 .667 1.667 0
Jul 7/10 3 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 .333 1.000 .500 .333 .833 0
Jul 12/10 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 12/10 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
Jul 16/10 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0
Jul 18/10 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 .333 .000 .333 .333 .667 0
TOTALS 68 80 20 14 18 6 13 5 1 1 5 2 10 7 0 0 25 30 .441 .714 .407 .294 .849 0

Pitching

Game W L SV GS CG SHO IP AB H R ER BB SO 1B 2B 3B HR HP BSV PO DP G H/G BB/G SO/G SO/BB OAVG ERA WHIP WP
May 16/10 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.33 10 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 6.0 12.0 2.0 0.000 0.00 0.86 0
May 24/10 0 0 1 0 0 0 1.67 5 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0 4.2 8.4 2.0 0.000 0.00 0.60 0
Jun 13/10 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.0 14.0 7.0 0.5 0.250 0.00 3.00 0
Jun 20/10 0 1 0 1 0 0 5.67 26 3 3 3 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3.7 7.4 4.9 0.7 0.115 3.70 1.59 0
Jun 27/10 1 0 0 1 0 0 7 25 3 1 1 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 0.120 1.00 0.86 0
Jul 2/10 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 15 2 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2.8 2.8 5.6 2.0 0.133 0.00 0.80 0
Jul 7/10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.33 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 21.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.500 0.00 3.03 0
Jul 12/10 1 0 0 1 0 0 4.67 15 4 1 1 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6.0 10.5 1.5 0.1 0.267 1.50 2.36 0
TOTALS 3 1 1 4 0 0 27.67 102 14 6 5 23 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 3.5 5.8 6.3 1.1 0.137 1.26 1.34 0

*Place your mouse over game date for full description.



Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19822857

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

25th April, 2024
Few Clouds
7.77°C5.99°C
Wind: 7.2 meter/sec
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Altona Bisons3014160.4679.0
Carillon Sultans3017130.5676.0
Elmwood Giants302370.767-
Interlake Blue Jays286220.21416.0
Pembina Valley Orioles282170.7501.0
St. Boniface Legionaires3018120.6005.0
St. James As304260.13319.0