Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Elmwood Giants10550.5002.03-22-3252.50313.10
Altona Bisons7430.5711.52-12-2284.00111.57
Pembina Valley Orioles7430.5711.52-12-2395.57375.29
Carillon Sultans2020.0003.00-10-194.50126.00
Interlake Blue Jays2020.0003.00-10-100.00136.50
St. Boniface Legionaires8620.750-4-12-1435.38334.12
St. James As2020.0003.00-10-110.5084.00

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

19878308

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

20th May, 2024
Broken Clouds
16.1°C13.04°C
Wind: 2.57 meter/sec